Engagements

2024

  • February/March: Riders to the Sea, R. Vaughan Williams – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • March/April: I Capuleti e i Montecchi, Vincenzo Bellini – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • June/July: VOE Vitória Ópera Estúdio – Vitória, Espírito Santo, Brazil
  • July/August: Turandot, F. Busoni, and Gianni Schicchi, G. Puccini – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • September/October: Cendrillon, Pauline Viardot – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • October/November: Festival de Música Erudita do Espírito Santo – Vitória, Espírito Santo, Brazil
  • November/December: Le comte Ory, G. Rossini – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil

2023

  • February/March: Dido and Aeneas, H. Purcell – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • March/April: Die Entführung aus dem Serail, W.A.Mozart – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • April/May: Il Trittico, G.Puccini – Theatro da Paz – Belém do Pará, Pará, Brazil (Canceled)
  • June/July: Fête Galante, Ethel Smyth – VOE Vitória Ópera Estúdio – Vitória, Espírito Santo, Brazil
  • July/August: Bastien und Bastienne, W.A.Mozart – Ópera na Escola – São Paulo, Brazil
  • July/August: The Medium, S. Barber – Guarulhos, São Paulo, Brazil
  • August/September: Young Artist Academy – EMESP & Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • August/September: Die Verschworenen, Franz Schubert – EMESP & Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • September: 2° Concurso de Canto Natércia Lopes – Teatro Palácio Sonia Cabral – Vitória, Espírito Santo, Brazil
  • September: Cendrillon, Pauline Viardot – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • October/November: Contos de Júlia, Marcus Siqueira – Festival de Música Erudita do Espírito Santo – Vitória, Espírito Santo, Brazil

2022

  • February/March: La serva padrona and Livietta e Tracollo, G.B. Pergolesi – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • March/April: I Capuleti e i Montecchi, Vincenzo Bellini – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • July/August: O canto do cisne, Leonardo Martinelli, and A Water Bird Talk, Dominick Argento – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • August/September: Die Dreigroschenoper, Kurt Weill – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • September: 1° Concurso de Canto Natércia Lopes – Teatro Palácio Sonia Cabral – Vitória, Brazil
  • Outubro/Novembro: 10° Festival de Música Erudita do Espírito Santo – Vitória, Brazil

2021

  • January: Competition and Masterclass – 1° Bixiga Canta Festival (virtual)
  • March: Competition – San Francisco Bay Area Chapter of the National Association of Teachers of Singing (virtual)
  • May: Le Pauvre Matelot by Darius Milhaud and Socrate by Erik Satie – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • May/June: Theatro São Pedro Academia de Ópera – São Paulo, Brazil
  • October: Die sieben Todsünden, Kurt Weill – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • November: Recital – Ludmilla Bauerfeldt, soprano – 9° Festival de Música Erudita do Espírito Santo – Vitória, Brazil
  • November/December: Il signor Bruschino, Gioachino Rossini – Theatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil

2020

  • October: II Curso de Formação em Ópera – Belém do Pará, Brazil (virtual)
  • October/November: Masterclasses – Fundação Clóvis Salgado – Belo Horizonte, Brazil (virtual)
  • November: Recital – Britt Mendoza – Asbury Park, NJ
  • November: Festival de Musica Erudita do Espirito Santo – Vitoria, Brazil (virtual)
  • December: Festival de Opera de San Luis Potosí – San Luis Potosí, Mexico (virtual)

The following engagements were suspended due to the COVID-19 pandemic:

  • April/May:  Il mondo della luna, J. Haydn – Teatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil
  • June/July:  Così fan tutte, W. A. Mozart – Festival de Opera de Botucatu – Botucatu, Brazil
  • July/August:  Don Giovanni, W. A. Mozart – Teatro Municipal – São Paulo, Brazil
  • August/September:  I Capuleti e i Montecchi, V. Bellini – Teatro São Pedro – São Paulo, Brazil

2019

  • January/February:  Il barbiere di Siviglia, G. Rossini – São Paulo, Brazil
  • March/April:  La Clemenza di Tito, W. A. Mozart – São Paulo, Brazil
  • July:  Festival de Opera de San Luis Potosí – San Luis Potosí, Mexico
  • July/August:  L’Italiana in Algeri, G. Rossini – São Paulo, Brazil
  • August: Recital – Ashley Bell & Anton Armendariz – Southampton, NY
  • November:  Il barbiere di Siviglia, G. Rossini – Vitoria, Brazil
  • November:  Carmen, G. Bizet – Vitoria, Brazil
  • December:  O peru de natal, L. Martinelli – São Paulo, Brazil

2018

  • January to May:  Manhattan School of Music – New York, NY
  • March:  Carnegie Hall (Stern Auditorium), Kellie Cullinan, Kirsten Scott and Scott Russell, Choirs of America – New York, NY
  • April:  Carnegie Hall (Stern Auditorium), Marie Masters Webb, Anthony Webb and Andrew Lunsford, Choirs of America – New York, NY
  • April:  Carnegie Hall (Stern Auditorium), Christopher Job and Andrew Lunsford, Choirs of America – New York, NY
  • May:  Masterclass UFPB – João Pessoa, Brazil
  • May:  Masterclass UNICAMP – Campinas, Brazil
  • June:  CD recording Natercia Lopes – Vitoria, Brazil
  • June:  Masterclass USP – São Paulo, Bazil
  • July:  Festival de Opera San Luis Potosí – San Luis Potosí, Mexico
  • August:  Bastien und Bastienne, W. Mozart, Projeto Opera na Escola – São Paulo, Brazil
  • August:  Recital – Christa Dalmazio – South Jersey, NJ
  • November:  Festival de Musica Erudita do Espirito Santo – Vitoria, Brazil

2017

  • April: Cosi fan Tutti, W. Mozart – Sag Harbor, NY
  • June:  L’Art du Chant Français – Périgord region, France
  • August:  Die Fledermaus, J. Strauss and Le Nozze di Figaro, W. Mozart – San Luis Potosi, Mexico
  • August:  Recital – Stefanie Izzo, Francesca Lunghi, Gilad Paz – Westhampton, NY
  • August:  Recital – Maria Russo, Philadelphia, PA
  • November:  Recital – Classic Lyric Arts – New York, NY
  • November:  A Dinner Engagement, Lennox Berkeley – Vitória, Brazil
  • November:  Recital – Maria Russo – Vitória, Brazil
  • November:  VOE – Vitória Ópera Estúdio – Vitória, Brazil
  • November:  Recital – Natércia Lopes, soprano – Vitória, Brazil
  • November:  Recital – Maria Russo – São Paulo, Brazil

2016

  • April:  Don Pasquale, G. Donizetti – Sag Harbor, NY
  • May:  Metro Chamber Orchestra – Brooklyn, NY
  • June:  Le nozze di Figaro, W. A. Mozart – Brooklyn, NY
  • July:  Accademia Vocale Lorenzo Malfatti – Lucca, Italy
  • August:  Die Zauberflöte, Don Giovanni and Suor Angelica – San Luis Potosi, Mexico
  • September/October:  La Serva Padrona, G. B. Pergolesi – São Paulo, Brazil
  • November:  Recital – Carolini de Comi, soprano – Vitória, Brazil
  • November:  I Capuleti e i Montecchi, V. Bellini – Vitória, Brazil
  • November:  Recital – Natércia Lopes, soprano and Paulo Sodré, bass – Vitória, Brazil
  • November:  VOE – Vitória Ópera Estúdio – Vitória, Brazil
  • December:  The Merry Widow, F. Lehar – Southold, NY

For performance history before 2016, please contact the artist.